Shiti, China Page

Other names: 石梯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5546 Longitude 111.1980 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22526

Weather Charts


Shiti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozhai (1.6 nm)
Eliu (2.0 nm)
Xiliu (2.2 nm)
Bieling (2.8 nm)
Mailing (2.2 nm)
Tongpen (2.8 nm)
Sigundi (0.8 nm)
Niuyan (1.2 nm)
Wudong (1.7 nm)
Dadaodu (1.9 nm)
Chaonanchang (2.5 nm)
Dayao (2.7 nm)
Dongxinchang (2.7 nm)
Danlong (3.2 nm)
Jiangwu (1.7 nm)
Litai (2.4 nm)
Renli (3.1 nm)
Jiangtai (3.2 nm)
Huangfeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 65 nm S 177 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 74 nm W 302 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 98 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Zhongshan County
13.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:46 2016