Dongxinchang, China Page

Other names: 洞心厂

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5776 Longitude 111.2410 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23807

Weather Charts


Dongxinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxinchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudong (1.1 nm)
Sigundi (1.9 nm)
Shiti (2.7 nm)
Wuzijiao (1.2 nm)
Huping (2.0 nm)
Langgu (2.5 nm)
Dalingjiao (2.6 nm)
Minfu (2.5 nm)
Xinzhutang (0.8 nm)
Shengpingjie (1.7 nm)
Datian (2.1 nm)
Taiping (2.7 nm)
Shanglongjing (3.0 nm)
Chaonanchang (0.7 nm)
Dadaodu (1.8 nm)
Niuyan (2.4 nm)
Danlong (2.7 nm)
Dayao (2.9 nm)
Jiangwu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm S 179 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 75 nm W 300 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 100 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Zhongshan County
11.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
11.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
11.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:58 2016