Shima, China Page

Other names: 石马

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1604 Longitude 110.7930 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11798

Weather Charts


Shima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dali (0.4 nm)
Tanping (0.8 nm)
Masheng (0.9 nm)
Niujiaodong (1.4 nm)
Yanziping (1.6 nm)
Shuliangping (1.6 nm)
Jiangmanping (2.0 nm)
Liufuchong (2.1 nm)
Lingzheng (0.4 nm)
Longping (0.5 nm)
Zhaoping (0.8 nm)
Datong (1.3 nm)
Dazhuang (1.9 nm)
Fucheng (0.7 nm)
Shang'an (1.3 nm)
Yabei (1.5 nm)
Xiadong (1.9 nm)
Yanduan (1.7 nm)
Xiachong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 49 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 65 nm S 221
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 75 nm N 327 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 97 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Zhaoping County
29.4 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
29.6 nm N Pingle County
29.6 nm NW Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:06 2016