Niujiaodong, China Page

Other names: 牛角垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1551 Longitude 110.7690 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11792

Weather Charts


Niujiaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangmanping (0.7 nm)
Jiazhaichong (1.5 nm)
Masheng (1.8 nm)
Yanziping (0.6 nm)
Zhaoping (1.4 nm)
Fenshui (1.7 nm)
Lianmiao (1.7 nm)
Datong (2.1 nm)
Masheng (0.5 nm)
Tanping (0.6 nm)
Dali (1.0 nm)
Lingzheng (1.4 nm)
Shima (1.4 nm)
Longping (1.6 nm)
Yanduan (2.0 nm)
Fucheng (2.1 nm)
Shuliangping (0.5 nm)
Liufuchong (0.9 nm)
Budan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 49 nm S 147 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 64 nm S 220
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 75 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 75 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 98 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Zhaoping County
29.4 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
29.6 nm N Pingle County
28.9 nm NW Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:53 2016