Sanchahe, China Page

Other names: 三岔河

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1424 Longitude 106.9160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Sanchahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaogang (2.4 nm)
Wali (2.7 nm)
Jiaosha (2.8 nm)
Nahe (1.6 nm)
Naweng (2.3 nm)
Haizhou (2.9 nm)
Zhongfen (3.2 nm)
Aili (0.5 nm)
Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Niuchang (1.2 nm)
Dayaoshan (1.5 nm)
Pingtao (1.6 nm)
Nalong (2.3 nm)
Hengli (3.1 nm)
Xiaojinhe (1.2 nm)
Shangyaoxi (2.0 nm)
Natang (3.0 nm)
Luyin (3.6 nm)
Baxiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 47 nm E 115 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 83 nm N 355 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
9.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
9.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:10 2016