Naweng, China Page

Other names: 纳翁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1725 Longitude 106.9410 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Naweng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naweng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naweng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahe (1.1 nm)
Zhongfen (2.7 nm)
Jiaogang (3.3 nm)
Haizhou (1.2 nm)
Changli (2.1 nm)
Nayao (2.3 nm)
Haoli (3.3 nm)
Lintan (3.4 nm)
Potong (3.7 nm)
Dahen (2.9 nm) Pingtao (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Aili (2.1 nm)
Dayaoshan (2.2 nm)
Sanchahe (2.3 nm)
Niuchang (2.7 nm)
Hengli (3.1 nm)
Nalong (3.4 nm)
Xiaojinhe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 46 nm E 118 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm N 354 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.5 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
10.5 nm SE List of power stations in China
10.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:44 2016