Pohuai, China Page

Other names: 坡怀

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1498 Longitude 106.2370 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10347

Weather Charts


Pohuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanjiang (1.7 nm)
Liupu (1.7 nm)
Gongli (2.1 nm)
Namen (2.6 nm)
Zhongtun (2.8 nm)
Taiyang (0.3 nm)
Neiyang (1.7 nm)
Yantao (2.6 nm)
Liumei (2.8 nm)
Gongyang (3.0 nm)
Liumiao (3.3 nm)
Dayang (0.6 nm)
Maya (2.1 nm)
Liulong (2.9 nm)
Nadeng (3.1 nm)
Liulou (1.3 nm)
Yangguang (2.1 nm)
Liugan (2.6 nm)
Liuyi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm W 309 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Tianlin County
13.0 nm W 106th meridian east
18.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
21.4 nm NE Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:21 2016