Maya, China Page

Other names: 马牙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1491 Longitude 106.2760 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11260

Weather Charts


Maya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayang (1.6 nm)
Pohuai (2.1 nm)
Taiyang (2.2 nm)
Liulou (2.3 nm)
Liubu (1.8 nm)
Neiyang (1.9 nm)
Liumei (2.1 nm)
Wangdian (2.1 nm)
Weileng (3.0 nm)
Liusang (3.6 nm)
Liuduo (2.3 nm)
Dongshuo (2.4 nm)
Weirao (3.2 nm)
Liulong (1.1 nm)
Yangguang (1.6 nm)
Nadeng (2.0 nm)
Liuyi (2.5 nm)
Liunong (3.2 nm)
Leyi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 45 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 87 nm E 62 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm W 308 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Tianlin County
15.1 nm W 106th meridian east
16.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.0 nm NE Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:45 2016