Pingsanqicun, China Page

Other names: 平三七村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3835 Longitude 106.2760 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Pingsanqicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingsanqicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingsanqicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weimo (1.9 nm)
Xiazhai (2.2 nm)
Yaodaitian (2.4 nm)
Xiaoweiping (2.8 nm)
Daba (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Weiwu (1.5 nm)
Lengshui (2.1 nm)
Tianjiawan (2.5 nm)
Kema (2.1 nm)
Pingliang (2.2 nm)
Yangxiping (1.0 nm)
Weiwei (2.2 nm)
Baili (2.2 nm)
Leli (2.5 nm)
Pohua (2.8 nm)
Danghou (2.9 nm)
Liu'ai (3.0 nm)
Qiwen (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm E 71 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm W 300 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Tianlin County
13.2 nm E Lingyun County
16.1 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
21.3 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:48 2016