Kema, China Page

Other names: 可麻

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3985 Longitude 106.3110 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Kema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshui (1.6 nm)
Pingsanqicun (2.1 nm)
Weiwu (2.8 nm)
Tianjiawan (1.0 nm)
Taizishang (3.3 nm)
Weichang (3.8 nm)
Benyao (3.8 nm)
Maobiliang (1.4 nm)
Nahan (3.0 nm)
Weishua (3.0 nm)
Weihai (3.3 nm)
Laoshan (3.6 nm)
Pingliang (1.9 nm)
Yangxiping (2.5 nm)
Danghou (3.0 nm)
Weiwei (3.5 nm)
Pingyang (3.6 nm)
Liu'ai (3.8 nm)
Pohua (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 79 nm E 71 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 84 nm W 299 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Tianlin County
11.2 nm E Lingyun County
14.4 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
22.7 nm NW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:10 2016