Pinggao, China Page

Other names: 平稿

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3499 Longitude 107.9530 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7753

Weather Charts


Pinggao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinggao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinggao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongmu (0.7 nm)
Xiayi (0.9 nm)
Nayao (1.7 nm)
Tuoda (1.8 nm)
Xinguang (0.3 nm)
Paijiang (0.9 nm)
Pingtian (1.6 nm)
Dingqiang (2.0 nm)
Dalu (2.2 nm)
Quxin (2.3 nm)
Tuntang (2.7 nm)
Shangying (0.6 nm)
Napai (1.2 nm)
Napai (1.7 nm)
Luyue (2.0 nm)
Naba (1.9 nm)
Bo'an (2.1 nm)
Xinfu (3.0 nm)
Houniu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 19 nm N 38 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 47 nm W 253
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 89 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 98 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 110 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Shangsi County
19.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm NE Nanning Wuxu International Airport
30.0 nm N Zuo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:11 2016