Neixun, China Page

Other names: 内巡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9486 Longitude 106.6380 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11605

Weather Charts


Neixun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neixun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neixun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siming (1.1 nm)
Nianmin (1.5 nm)
Longtan (1.7 nm)
Longtun (2.1 nm)
Lung Lau (2.8 nm)
Siliang (1.5 nm)
Donghe (2.2 nm)
Baguo (2.8 nm)
Naguo (2.9 nm)
Xinqiao (3.2 nm)
Nianxiang (1.4 nm)
Tuantun (1.9 nm)
Pentun (2.1 nm)
Xiaba (2.8 nm)
Guzhi (1.1 nm)
Chatun (1.2 nm)
Ganxiang (2.3 nm)
Xinxing (2.4 nm)
Tanghuai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 56 nm S 151
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 87 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 95 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
7.6 nm SW Trùng Khánh District
13.4 nm SE Hạ Lang District
17.3 nm W Longbang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:21 2016