Baguo, China Page

Other names: 巴果

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9882 Longitude 106.6120 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8648

Weather Charts


Baguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakan (0.8 nm)
Shi'an (2.4 nm)
Longxi (2.7 nm)
Shangfu (2.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.9 nm)
Qushi (3.1 nm)
Dongpai (1.0 nm)
Luoguo (2.2 nm)
Jiaopeng (2.4 nm)
Siliang (1.3 nm)
Naguo (1.4 nm)
Nasixu (1.9 nm)
Donghe (2.0 nm)
Gulao (2.8 nm)
Longtan (1.4 nm)
Nianmin (2.5 nm)
Neixun (2.8 nm)
Siming (3.0 nm)
Longtun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 59 nm S 151
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 89 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 97 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Trùng Khánh District
10.0 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
16.2 nm SE Hạ Lang District
16.6 nm W Longbang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:36 2016