Muzheng, China Page

Other names: 母证

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0782 Longitude 108.2360 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Muzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulang (0.6 nm)
Nongtuan (1.6 nm)
Nongfei (2.2 nm)
Shangyan (2.4 nm)
Shanglonghou (2.5 nm)
Jianong (2.6 nm)
Shangyu (1.1 nm)
Jiafan (1.9 nm)
Xianongle (2.4 nm)
Nongfei (1.5 nm)
Chongye (1.5 nm)
Jiaxiang (2.2 nm)
Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Muhen (0.4 nm)
Babei (0.9 nm)
Nongjing (1.9 nm)
Diweng (1.9 nm)
Yide (2.5 nm)
Deya (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 52 nm N 326 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 63 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 73 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 88 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.1 nm SW Dahua Yao Autonomous County
23.6 nm E Xincheng County
28.9 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:09 2016