Jiafan, China Page

Other names: 加烦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1063 Longitude 108.2220 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Jiafan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiafan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiafan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglonghou (1.1 nm)
Nonggu (1.2 nm)
Jianong (1.6 nm)
Jiaquan (2.3 nm)
Bahe (2.4 nm)
Jiaguan (1.5 nm)
Longcui (2.0 nm)
Meidong (2.4 nm)
Waitong (2.5 nm)
Xianongle (1.3 nm)
Nongpeng (2.3 nm)
Nongfei (2.6 nm)
Shangyu (0.8 nm)
Nongtuan (1.1 nm)
Jiulang (1.7 nm)
Muzheng (1.9 nm)
Muhen (2.3 nm)
Babei (2.7 nm)
Nongfei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 50 nm N 325 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 64 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 72 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 89 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.1 nm SW Dahua Yao Autonomous County
24.5 nm E Xincheng County
30.7 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:51 2016