Maifanpu, China Page

Other names: 卖饭铺

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7355 Longitude 109.0860 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts


Maifanpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maifanpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maifanpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxiangling (1.7 nm)
Datang (2.7 nm)
Dongcha (3.0 nm)
Kejiang (1.7 nm)
Cenwuliao (1.8 nm)
Caimu (3.0 nm)
Dachelu (3.1 nm)
Dalingtou (2.0 nm)
Shangyang (2.9 nm)
Cenwu (3.0 nm)
Dadangwuping (1.0 nm)
Diaoji (1.4 nm)
Shanhu (1.8 nm)
Shuangma (2.0 nm)
Shanhuling (2.2 nm)
Hankeng (2.5 nm)
Pujiang (2.6 nm)
Baishajiang (2.7 nm)
Tianliao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 16 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 65 nm E 107
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 72 nm N 316 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 77 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 124 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Lianzhou, Guangxi
8.6 nm SW 109th meridian east
15.6 nm S Yinhai District
16.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Beihai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:05 2016