Hankeng, China Page

Other names: 旱坑

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6977 Longitude 109.0680 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15366

Weather Charts


Hankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingling (1.6 nm)
Dongcha (1.6 nm)
Xiatun (2.4 nm)
Shuangma (0.6 nm)
Wangxiangling (1.3 nm)
Dadangwuping (1.6 nm)
Maifanpu (2.5 nm)
Baishajiang (1.3 nm)
Pujiang (1.5 nm)
Beiyu (2.1 nm)
Diaoji (2.2 nm)
Shanhu (2.3 nm)
Shanhuling (2.5 nm)
Xianzishan (1.6 nm)
Zhengedu (1.8 nm)
Xiantun (1.8 nm)
Peiwuliao (2.4 nm)
Haishan (2.4 nm)
Luosipeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 15 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 65 nm E 105
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 73 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 77 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 123 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW 109th meridian east
7.5 nm E Lianzhou, Guangxi
13.6 nm S Yinhai District
14.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Beihai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:55 2016