Lingping, China Page

Other names: 岭坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9215 Longitude 110.4430 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35310

Weather Charts


Lingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianqiao (1.4 nm)
Dubang (1.8 nm)
Dubang (2.0 nm)
Gumaokou (2.1 nm)
Datang (2.3 nm)
Dongfeng (2.6 nm)
Antianbang (2.7 nm)
Dajie (1.0 nm)
Liangtouping (2.2 nm)
Liulankou (2.7 nm)
Banyao (3.0 nm)
Napengkou (1.1 nm)
Liuguoshan (2.8 nm)
Liulanwei (1.3 nm)
Dubing (2.0 nm)
Pinggui (2.2 nm)
Maping (2.5 nm)
Mengtang (2.6 nm)
Xinwang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 42 nm S 214
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 52 nm E 122 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 60 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 80 nm N 344 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 96 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NE Zhaoping County
34.8 nm N Lipu County
36.5 nm SW Qian River
36.6 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:33 2016