Liangcun, China Page

Other names: 良村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5760 Longitude 108.9200 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17817

Weather Charts


Liangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songbai (2.0 nm)
Shanjiao (2.2 nm)
Liangcun (2.7 nm)
Chacun (2.2 nm)
Zhongge (2.3 nm)
Shangpo (2.4 nm)
Dayao (2.8 nm)
Dayao (3.0 nm)
Dashan (3.2 nm)
Daqing (2.0 nm)
Huangchong (2.5 nm)
Qingcun (2.5 nm)
Tanzhong (2.9 nm)
Dapan (0.7 nm)
Layan (0.8 nm)
Layan (1.3 nm)
Lezhai (1.4 nm)
Chonglong (1.6 nm)
Yangjiao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 33 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm W 281 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 72 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
29.7 nm SE Liuzhou
30.2 nm E Viséan
30.2 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:53 2016