Dashan, China Page

Other names: 大山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6292 Longitude 108.9280 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18858

Weather Charts


Dashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayao (0.7 nm)
Chongdong (1.1 nm)
Gaoling (2.0 nm)
Shangpo (2.3 nm)
Waiqijiu (2.6 nm)
Shangfu (2.8 nm)
Liangcun (2.9 nm)
Shanjiao (3.0 nm)
Xiachongdong (1.7 nm)
Chongbai (2.8 nm)
Liushang (2.8 nm)
Dongming (1.0 nm)
Chong'en (2.4 nm)
Tanzhong (2.6 nm)
Chong'en (2.9 nm)
Dayao (0.3 nm)
Zhongge (1.1 nm)
Chacun (1.3 nm)
Liangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 35 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm W 279 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm E 59 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 97 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
31.1 nm SE Liuzhou
30.8 nm E Viséan
30.8 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:57 2016