Jingwen, China Page

Other names: 靖文

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9593 Longitude 109.8710 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39892

Weather Charts


Jingwen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingwen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingwen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.1 nm)
Fulian (1.3 nm)
Xinxu (1.9 nm)
Fulong (2.0 nm)
Longcun (2.2 nm)
Lucun (1.2 nm)
Lutang (2.5 nm)
Xinli (2.4 nm)
Daban (2.6 nm)
Yangqian (1.4 nm)
Jingding (1.5 nm)
Shanghe (1.8 nm)
Xinhe (2.3 nm)
Fuwang (2.3 nm)
Taiping (2.4 nm)
Wutuan (1.0 nm)
Shuiche (1.1 nm)
Zhangrong (2.5 nm)
Hecheng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 23 nm N 18
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 81 nm E 68 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 91 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 95 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.6 nm S Xingye County
17.2 nm NW Qintang District
18.8 nm NW Gangbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:25 2016