Jingding, China Page

Other names: 靖定

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9629 Longitude 109.8970 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39794

Weather Charts


Jingding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucun (1.5 nm)
Jingwen (1.5 nm)
Wutuan (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Shanghe (0.9 nm)
Xinhe (1.4 nm)
Daban (2.4 nm)
Sanya (2.9 nm)
Taiping (1.1 nm)
Min'an (1.3 nm)
Longwen (1.8 nm)
Jiyi (2.0 nm)
Ouling (2.5 nm)
Yangqian (0.6 nm)
Shuiche (1.4 nm)
Fuwang (1.8 nm)
Longqi (2.8 nm)
Daodingbei (2.9 nm)
Pingtang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 22 nm N 15
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 80 nm E 68 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 91 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 95 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.8 nm S Xingye County
18.3 nm NW Qintang District
20.0 nm NW Gangbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:42 2016