Jietang, China Page

Other names: 界塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3111 Longitude 111.2100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12074

Weather Charts


Jietang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jietang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jietang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxianchong (1.4 nm)
Kuzhuchong (1.9 nm)
Lengshui (2.0 nm)
Danzhuchong (2.0 nm)
Maluchong (1.9 nm)
Fengzheng (2.5 nm)
Wuzhi (1.4 nm)
Didong (2.2 nm)
Xiagongying (3.0 nm)
Pingshantang (3.1 nm)
Beilai (3.0 nm)
Yantou (1.4 nm)
Beicao (1.7 nm)
Yangcun (1.7 nm)
Chunfu (2.2 nm)
Huangzhu (2.7 nm)
Yangshuo (2.9 nm)
Baishan (2.9 nm)
Shuizhenshi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm S 177 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 83 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Zhongshan County
19.2 nm E Babu District
19.5 nm E Hezhou
26.7 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:56 2016