Didong, China Page

Other names: 地垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3113 Longitude 111.2500 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14823

Weather Charts


Didong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Didong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Didong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhi (1.1 nm)
Yantou (1.6 nm)
Jietang (2.2 nm)
Beicao (3.0 nm)
Yi'an (1.9 nm)
Xiagongying (2.0 nm)
Maluchong (2.0 nm)
Fengzheng (2.2 nm)
Chaling (2.3 nm)
Beilai (1.0 nm)
Yiwu (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (2.4 nm)
Yangcun (1.7 nm)
Pingshantang (2.2 nm)
Huangzhu (3.0 nm)
Yangshuo (3.3 nm)
Wendong (3.5 nm)
Shuizhenshi (3.5 nm)
Chadong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm S 180 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 85 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 90 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Zhongshan County
17.1 nm E Babu District
17.5 nm E Hezhou
26.2 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:57 2016