Zhujia Tunzhuang, China Page

Other names: 朱家屯庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4564 Longitude 108.1640 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37785

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujia Tunzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Tunzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Tunzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebaozui (1.8 nm)
Mengcheng (2.2 nm)
Fujia (2.9 nm)
Fujia Hetan (3.1 nm)
Dijia (3.3 nm)
Jiangyi (1.1 nm)
Beibu (2.4 nm)
Miaoliang (3.3 nm)
Doujiamao (3.3 nm)
Qujia (3.4 nm)
Pingzi (0.8 nm)
Piliang (2.0 nm)
Lucun (2.0 nm)
Mengjia (2.6 nm)
Keqin (3.1 nm)
Anzi (3.2 nm)
Fujia Laozhuang (1.8 nm)
Wenle (3.5 nm)
Zuitou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 34 nm W 307 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 65 nm S 211
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 67 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 71 nm S 175
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 97 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Ning County
11.0 nm E Zhengning County
13.9 nm SW 108th meridian east
15.2 nm E Qiutou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:11 2016