Zhongshanliang, China Page

Other names: 中山梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0043 Longitude 104.5210 Altitude (feet) 7125
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 2171
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Zhongshanliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigouzui (1.7 nm)
Huajiangou (3.3 nm)
Yejiuchuan (3.8 nm)
Bajiacha (1.5 nm)
Nanwanshan (1.5 nm)
Luojiashan (2.5 nm)
Shicaogou (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhuangke (2.6 nm)
Badacha (2.7 nm)
Wanya Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Dangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dadayao (3.7 nm)
Xiayangoushan (3.9 nm)
Kelitai (4.2 nm)
Dafangquan (1.4 nm)
Banshanzi (3.4 nm)
Quan'er Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Dazhou'erwan (4.0 nm)
Qianjin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 15 nm W 250
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 31 nm W 273
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 53 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 98 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
25.7 nm S Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:19 2016