Dafangquan, China Page

Other names: 大方圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0134 Longitude 104.5480 Altitude (feet) 7096
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 2162
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Dafangquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiacha (1.4 nm)
Zhongshanliang (1.4 nm)
Nanwanshan (2.2 nm)
Luojiashan (2.7 nm)
Shigouzui (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhuangke (3.3 nm)
Badacha (1.6 nm)
Shicaogou (2.6 nm)
Xiayangoushan (2.7 nm)
Wanya Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Kelitai (3.5 nm)
Pingcha (3.4 nm)
Baimaxian (3.6 nm)
Dangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Lijiashan (4.2 nm)
Banshanzi (2.0 nm)
Dianwan (2.4 nm)
Quan'er Shangcun (3.4 nm)
Yeniangou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm W 250
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 33 nm W 272
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 54 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 81 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 98 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.3 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
26.0 nm S Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:21 2016