Zhangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5766 Longitude 107.6780 Altitude (feet) 4356
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 1327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26207

Weather Charts


Zhangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangguanzhai (0.6 nm)
Dahuwang (1.4 nm)
Xiaojin (1.6 nm)
Nanli (2.0 nm)
Ruiling (1.2 nm)
Ruiling (1.3 nm)
Licheng (1.9 nm)
Hezui (2.5 nm)
Tianpan (2.6 nm)
Laoshan (1.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Tuo'ao (1.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.3 nm)
Nantou (1.3 nm)
Zhangshui Zhaojia (2.0 nm)
Zhangshui (2.3 nm)
Xishang (2.3 nm)
Sanbutong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 13 nm N 344 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 189
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 83 nm S 159
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Xifeng District
9.9 nm N Qingyang
21.6 nm SW Jingchuan County
24.4 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:38 2016