Yuehe, China Page

Other names: 月河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7157 Longitude 104.7040 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16317

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuehe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuehe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuehe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhe (2.2 nm)
Xintian (2.2 nm)
Yagoushui (1.2 nm)
Shuitou (2.0 nm)
Lijiagou (3.1 nm)
Dayingshui Dongdui (3.4 nm)
Bianjiatai (3.7 nm)
Mazhuang (0.9 nm)
Zinishui (1.2 nm)
Baijiawan (2.2 nm)
Shuidianchu (3.6 nm)
Tuwu (1.3 nm)
Zhong'ercun (1.8 nm)
Zhongyicun (2.3 nm)
Hongliu (2.3 nm)
Quanwan (2.5 nm)
Nantou (3.3 nm)
Guojiaping (4.0 nm)
Guayuan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm S 206
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 55 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 57 nm S 224
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 53 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm E 117 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E List of coal power stations
2.8 nm E List of power stations in China
2.8 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
5.5 nm E Pingchuan District
9.0 nm S Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:53 2016