Tuwu, China Page

Other names: 土勿

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6954 Longitude 104.6950 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15144

Weather Charts


Tuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhe (1.4 nm)
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Yuehe (1.3 nm)
Yagoushui (2.3 nm)
Zinishui (2.4 nm)
Shuitou (3.1 nm)
Baijiawan (3.3 nm)
Lijiagou (4.0 nm)
Mazhuang (1.3 nm)
Hongliu (1.9 nm)
Nantou (2.7 nm)
Zhong'ercun (0.6 nm)
Zhongyicun (1.1 nm)
Quanwan (1.2 nm)
Guojiaping (2.7 nm)
Guayuan (3.2 nm)
Changweitan (3.4 nm)
Shaliang (3.5 nm)
Xiatan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 52 nm S 206
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 57 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 56 nm W 225
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 52 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE List of coal power stations
3.7 nm NE List of power stations in China
3.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
6.3 nm E Pingchuan District
7.7 nm S Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016