Yinmazui, China Page

Other names: 饮马咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1207 Longitude 107.4260 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Yinmazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honggou (0.8 nm)
Caomai (1.2 nm)
Wangjiacheng (1.8 nm)
Xiaoping (2.2 nm)
Dingjiagou (0.6 nm)
Yaojiagou (0.7 nm)
Zhoujia Gouquan (1.2 nm)
Zhongyong (1.4 nm)
Xijiao (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.9 nm)
Changpo (2.0 nm)
Miaotou (2.5 nm)
Yijiashan (1.5 nm)
Jindian (2.1 nm)
Nantou (2.0 nm)
Sunjiapo (1.2 nm)
Bangeshan (1.5 nm)
Heli (1.9 nm)
Yaojiahe (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 35 nm S 176
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 41 nm N 11 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 65 nm S 140
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 76 nm E 121 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Lingtai County
13.2 nm N Jingchuan County
24.1 nm SW Qianyang County
23.7 nm SE Linyou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:30 2016