Yinjiashan, China Page

Other names: 阴家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7999 Longitude 102.7309 Altitude (feet) 7007
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 2135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19941

Weather Charts


Yinjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashapo (2.7 nm)
Suotong (3.3 nm)
Dadun (0.6 nm)
Guanmen (1.1 nm)
Zhangjia (1.5 nm)
Heyan (1.8 nm)
Zhaomuchuan (2.2 nm)
Shanzhaojia (3.2 nm)
Jinbala (3.8 nm)
Sujiayaozi (3.6 nm)
Meipo (0.8 nm)
Cuijia (2.3 nm)
Taojia (2.5 nm)
Tuanjie (2.5 nm)
Wangjia (2.9 nm)
Lijia (3.1 nm)
Chenjia (3.7 nm)
Xiaojia (3.5 nm)
Shadiwanzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 59 nm S 184 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 54 nm N 322 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 60 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 56 nm E 75
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
2.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.2 nm E Lajia
12.1 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
13.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.2 nm E Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:20 2016