Xishan, China Page

Other names: 西山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9382 Longitude 104.8575 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muxuping (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.1 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xigoushan (1.3 nm)
Sishangcun (2.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Tiziyan (2.7 nm)
Dashanli (3.0 nm)
Moba (0.9 nm)
Ransiba (1.9 nm)
Chaijiashan (1.9 nm)
Cangyuanshan (2.1 nm)
Banpingshan (2.6 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)
Shanggou (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Qujiamen Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 59 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Wen County, Gansu
10.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
17.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
17.6 nm NW 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:17 2016