Cangyuanshan, China Page

Other names: 苍元山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9581 Longitude 104.8910 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Cangyuanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangyuanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangyuanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moba (1.1 nm)
Xigoushan (1.9 nm)
Xishan (2.1 nm)
Muxuping (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Tiziyan (0.8 nm)
Sishangcun (1.2 nm)
Dashanli (2.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Mozhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Heizhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Banpingshan (0.6 nm)
Dujiaba (2.1 nm)
Zuoyeba (2.0 nm)
Qijiaba (2.1 nm)
Ransiba (0.7 nm)
Chaijiashan (1.5 nm)
Liujia (1.4 nm)
Laopengshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 61 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 92 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Wen County, Gansu
9.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
17.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
17.4 nm NW 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016