Xihongdunzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西红囤庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.2137 Longitude 98.7408 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 98° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xihongdunzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihongdunzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihongdunzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguang Badui (1.1 nm)
Qianjin (2.1 nm)
Qianjin Dadui (2.6 nm)
Qianjin Sandui (3.0 nm)
Xihong (0.3 nm)
Xihong Wudui (1.2 nm)
Xihong Qidui (1.5 nm)
Xiyi (2.1 nm)
Erfen (2.2 nm)
Xiasifen (2.9 nm)
Chenguang (1.5 nm)
Chenguang Erdui (2.5 nm)
Wushi Wucun (2.9 nm)
Jinma Sandui (3.4 nm)
Jinma (3.7 nm)
Sanwufen (3.6 nm)
Baiyandun (3.4 nm)
Zhongwucun (3.8 nm)
Xitou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 28 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 40 nm S 170
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 49 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm S Suzhou District
28.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.1 nm SW Silk Route Museum
33.8 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:28 2016