Qianjin Dadui, China Page

Other names: 前进大队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1975 Longitude 98.6878 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 98° 41' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Qianjin Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengdiwan Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Shengdiwan (4.0 nm)
Qianjin (0.7 nm)
Qianjin Sandui (1.3 nm)
Shengdiwan Nongchang Yidui (2.7 nm)
Xiyi (2.9 nm)
Xihong Qidui (3.1 nm)
Chenguang Badui (1.6 nm)
Chenguang (2.5 nm)
Xihongdunzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xihong (2.7 nm)
Jinma Sandui (3.5 nm)
Xihong Wudui (3.4 nm)
Chenguang Erdui (3.4 nm)
Erfen (4.0 nm)
Sanwufen (4.5 nm)
Wushi Wucun (4.5 nm)
Jinma (3.8 nm)
Xitou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 25 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 39 nm S 166
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 51 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.7 nm S Suzhou District
28.2 nm SW Silk Route Museum
32.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:01 2016