Xiao'ao, China Page

Other names: Xiao’ao,小坳

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6109 Longitude 108.1910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiao'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiashan (1.3 nm)
Zhuandong (1.8 nm)
Xiangle (2.5 nm)
Changjia Goumen (1.4 nm)
Baishu (1.6 nm)
Fangcun (2.3 nm)
Cangxianzi (3.3 nm)
Wanzi (3.4 nm)
Doujiawan (3.8 nm)
Qianjiapan (1.0 nm)
Qianjiawan (2.1 nm)
Cuijiasi (2.2 nm)
Cuijiayuan (3.2 nm)
Yangtai (1.3 nm)
Linjiawa (2.4 nm)
Heichi (3.3 nm)
Bajiayuan (3.2 nm)
Wazi (3.5 nm)
Liangzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 30 nm W 291 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 75 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm S 208
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 80 nm S 177
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 90 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Ning County
15.0 nm SE Zhengning County
18.5 nm SE Qiutou
22.7 nm SW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:58 2016