Shuikouzi, China Page

Other names: 水口子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.5234 Longitude 102.9330 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23818

Weather Charts


Shuikouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Shaofangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoqiaobu (2.1 nm)
Nuanquan (2.7 nm)
Tuba (2.6 nm)
Shuguang (1.1 nm)
Lianquan (1.3 nm)
Shinanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Sanba (2.6 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shanggaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaojiawan (0.9 nm)
Guolong (1.7 nm)
Chenguang (2.7 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Changliu (1.7 nm)
Yujia Anmen (2.3 nm)
Hanjialing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 32 nm N 328
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 67 nm N 335 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 68 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 73 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 100 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Gulang County
10.7 nm SE Huangyangchuan
13.7 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
23.9 nm S Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:23 2016