Hanjialing, China Page

Other names: 韩家岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.4731 Longitude 102.9480 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41491

Weather Charts


Hanjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia Anmen (1.4 nm)
Sujiadun (1.7 nm)
Xiafeng (2.6 nm)
Gulang (2.6 nm)
Wujiaya (2.9 nm)
Changliu (1.6 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Shuikouzi (3.1 nm)
Guolong (3.3 nm)
Guanzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Dongzhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Fengguang (2.1 nm)
Xindi (2.4 nm)
Shaiduzi (1.6 nm)
Lucaogou (2.9 nm)
Mengjia Wopu (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 35 nm N 329
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 65 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 70 nm N 336 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 71 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 97 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Gulang County
7.9 nm SE Huangyangchuan
10.8 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
21.3 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016