Ranli, China Page

Other names: 冉李

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3255 Longitude 107.1150 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7896

Weather Charts


Ranli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjiazui (2.2 nm)
Yujiawan (2.2 nm)
Guancun (2.6 nm)
Jiugong (1.2 nm)
Zhonglu (1.3 nm)
Caotan (1.5 nm)
Baishu (1.9 nm)
Baishufeng (2.1 nm)
Dangjiawa (2.2 nm)
Mujiapo (2.8 nm)
Jingyuan (2.9 nm)
Xiangzhangjia (1.2 nm)
Yeque (1.7 nm)
Qinjia Dazhuang (2.6 nm)
Changxincun (0.5 nm)
Zaoziwa (1.4 nm)
Wujiawa (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhijinwa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 37 nm N 39 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 50 nm S 159
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm N 316 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm W 233 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 84 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Chongxin County
9.9 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
11.7 nm E Jingchuan County
15.6 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016