Louqihe, China Page

Other names: 娄七合

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8597 Longitude 102.7910 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1930

Weather Charts


Louqihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louqihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louqihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naolou Gama (1.9 nm)
Talou (3.3 nm)
Jihe'ang Gongma (3.7 nm)
Loulaibu (3.8 nm)
Dankelou (0.8 nm)
Da'erwa (2.4 nm)
Zhasha (2.9 nm)
Dandao (4.3 nm)
Jiadi Kuhe (2.0 nm)
Huailou (2.3 nm)
Bola (2.6 nm)
Kanaihe (3.3 nm)
Wuhu Zhadao (3.8 nm)
Yarika (1.0 nm)
La'erdai (2.6 nm)
Rigama (2.6 nm)
Luowutang (2.6 nm)
Wenbutan (4.2 nm)
Jisimu Gongma (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 7 nm W 247 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm E 62
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE China
21.1 nm SE Gantang
24.5 nm NW Xiahe County
24.5 nm NW Labrang Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:51 2016