Loulaibu, China Page

Other names: 娄来布

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8615 Longitude 102.7130 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Loulaibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loulaibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loulaibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhadai (2.2 nm)
Renzhandao (3.6 nm)
Anguo (3.8 nm)
Dandao (3.1 nm)
Amenqi (4.1 nm)
Kazha (4.5 nm)
Diloutang (4.7 nm)
Naolou Gama (2.6 nm)
Luowutang (3.6 nm)
Dankelou (3.5 nm)
Yarika (3.8 nm)
Louqihe (3.8 nm)
Talou (0.8 nm)
Jihe'ang Gongma (1.6 nm)
Zhadai (2.3 nm)
Kemo'er (2.5 nm)
Ji'ang (3.6 nm)
Jisimu Gongma (3.6 nm)
Gajiamao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 4 nm W 227 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm E 63
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 90 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE China
22.5 nm NW Xiahe County
22.4 nm NW Labrang Monastery
24.4 nm SE Gantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016