Liangnanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 梁南庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9113 Longitude 107.8270 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangnanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangnanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangnanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlidian (1.8 nm)
Sanlidian (1.9 nm)
Houwan (2.7 nm)
Leijia Xianzi (0.6 nm)
Leijia Xianzi (1.5 nm)
Xizhuang (2.3 nm)
Tashan (2.7 nm)
Jiaozichuan (3.0 nm)
Shilipu (3.3 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Niejiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhengjiazui (1.4 nm)
Caijiahu (1.5 nm)
Xujiazui (1.5 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Houjia Dongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Fancuncun (3.2 nm)
Tailegou (3.1 nm)
Guqi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 12 nm W 238 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 192
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm S 167
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 98 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Qingcheng County
14.1 nm SW Qingyang
14.2 nm SW Xifeng District
24.3 nm NE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016