Kongtou, China Page

Other names: 空头

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5218 Longitude 108.2480 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19994

Weather Charts


Kongtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujia (2.4 nm)
Gaosi (2.8 nm)
Sunjiawa (1.0 nm)
Shangqi (1.7 nm)
Xiaxizui (1.9 nm)
Jiayu (2.3 nm)
Bajiayuan (3.0 nm)
Heichi (2.9 nm)
Lianhezi (3.3 nm)
Maoziwan (0.8 nm)
Qijiazui (1.8 nm)
Donglongtou (2.1 nm)
Miqiao (2.6 nm)
Gucun (1.9 nm)
Keqin (2.6 nm)
Lijiawa (2.6 nm)
Dingjia Xuanwo (2.8 nm)
Songjia (2.9 nm)
Anzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 35 nm W 298 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 69 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 74 nm S 179
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm S 212
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 92 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Ning County
9.1 nm SE Zhengning County
12.9 nm SE Qiutou
19.5 nm SW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:41 2016