Hujiawan, China Page

Other names: 胡家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.5554 Longitude 102.8710 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Hujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Dazhuang (3.2 nm) Shuangta (1.4 nm)
Mojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangjia Shanpo (2.3 nm)
Tiemen (2.3 nm)
Shangsiba (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Xinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiashanpo (3.8 nm)
Shaofangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaojia Xiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Lianquan (2.3 nm)
Sanba (2.8 nm)
Shuikouzi (3.5 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.3 nm)
Xiaoqiaobu (2.0 nm)
Tuba (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Nuanquan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 29 nm N 331
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 64 nm N 337 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 72 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 73 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 103 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Gulang County
15.6 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
14.0 nm SE Huangyangchuan
25.1 nm S Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:22 2016