Haojia, China Page

Other names: 郝家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3761 Longitude 107.6430 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17391

Weather Charts


Haojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiahe (0.7 nm)
Zijing (1.9 nm)
Junwangping (2.1 nm)
Quanzhangjia (2.1 nm)
Gailengbian (2.3 nm)
Lujia (1.4 nm)
Miaoli (1.9 nm)
Duwencheng (2.4 nm)
Ganjiazui (2.4 nm)
Wencheng (2.9 nm)
Zhaiziwang (3.2 nm)
Haojia (0.7 nm)
Yuandong (1.5 nm)
Miaomen (2.3 nm)
Zhuangtou (2.7 nm)
Chengxigou (1.3 nm)
Diaobuzi (1.4 nm)
Wanlijia (2.6 nm)
Potou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 51 nm S 189
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 72 nm S 154
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 77 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 81 nm W 301 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Jingchuan County
21.4 nm N Xifeng District
21.7 nm N Qingyang
18.7 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:52 2016