Hanba, China Page

Other names: 韩坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8251 Longitude 104.9279 Altitude (feet) 5285
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 1610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10893

Weather Charts


Hanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjiaxiahe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqiaoping (3.0 nm)
Zhangping (3.3 nm)
Luotuoping (3.5 nm)
Queping (3.7 nm)
Lawu (1.7 nm)
Baojiashan (3.1 nm)
Shuiwan (3.5 nm)
Shuitaowan (3.8 nm)
Hegouwan (1.4 nm)
Majiashan (1.6 nm)
Yuanan (2.8 nm)
Xuanwang (2.9 nm)
Sheke (3.2 nm)
Shadaoping (1.9 nm)
Mujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Yinba (2.9 nm)
Wujiawan (3.3 nm)
Zoumaping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm E 46 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 94 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 104 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm E Xihe County
28.5 nm N Hadrocodium
28.1 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide
31.8 nm W Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:46 2016