Gangoushan, China Page

Other names: 干沟山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9290 Longitude 104.9408 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Gangoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangoushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laopengshan (1.3 nm)
Liujia (1.8 nm)
Chaijiashan (2.3 nm)
Banpingshan (2.6 nm)
Ransiba (2.6 nm)
Cangyuanshan (3.1 nm)
Qijiaba (1.1 nm)
Zaoyuanba (1.5 nm)
Zuoyeba (2.3 nm)
Dujiaba (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiabanshan (3.0 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.9 nm)
Madishan (3.5 nm)
Chengjiashan (1.9 nm)
Tuchenggou (2.3 nm)
Heishanwan (3.0 nm)
Yijiashan (1.2 nm)
Majiashan (3.4 nm)
Daoqishan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 63 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
8.8 nm W Wen County, Gansu
19.0 nm S 105th meridian east
18.6 nm SE Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:05 2016