Gaiguo, China Page

Other names: 盖郭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4022 Longitude 107.4590 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31716

Weather Charts


Gaiguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaiguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaiguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuchi (1.2 nm)
Zhangguancha (1.3 nm)
Wuzhong (2.3 nm)
Fengtaidun (2.7 nm)
Niuxiangwan (2.6 nm)
Jujia (0.8 nm)
Qiuchigou (1.2 nm)
Zuibian (1.8 nm)
Shuimoping (3.1 nm)
Renjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Beibuzi (1.0 nm)
Nanbuzi (1.4 nm)
Yanglu (2.6 nm)
Tianzhao (2.7 nm)
Zuili Wujia (1.0 nm)
Nanshiyaosi (2.4 nm)
Zhangbasi (2.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhangyao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 52 nm S 179
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 78 nm S 149
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Jingchuan County
20.5 nm S Lingtai County
21.6 nm NE Xifeng District
21.9 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:07 2016