Dongjiahe, China Page

Other names: 董家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.2022 Longitude 105.4315 Altitude (feet) 5377
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 1638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11344

Weather Charts


Dongjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiagou (0.6 nm)
Hujiaping (1.7 nm)
Liuba (2.4 nm)
Moziping (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.6 nm)
Cuijiashan (3.7 nm)
Linkouli (2.9 nm)
Luojiadi Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Huangyang Goukou (3.1 nm)
Anhe (3.8 nm)
Anshan (4.1 nm)
Yangbali (1.0 nm)
Wangjiahe (3.1 nm)
Shuiquangou (1.6 nm)
Wanglianggou (1.8 nm)
Lanniwan (3.7 nm)
Jiajiagou (4.0 nm)
Liujiahe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Kang County
14.4 nm W Wudu District
27.0 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
28.8 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:12 2016